Register  |   Log In  |  
Sign up to our weekly newsletter    
Search   
Empire Magazine and iPad
Follow Me on Pinterest YouTube Tumblr Viber
Empire
Trending On Empire
The Big 2015 Movie Preview
The 50 Best Films Of 2014
Review Of The Year 2014
100 Greatest Characters
Your all-time favourite heroes and villains
Subscribe To Empire
Sign up now and save 44%
Movie Image Galleries
BAFTA 2013 Press Room

Alice Eve
Alice Eve
Click to enlarge
Best Make-Up And Hair winner Jacqueline Durran (Anna Karenina)
Best Make-Up And Hair winner Jacqueline Durran (Anna Karenina)
Click to enlarge
Winners for Best Visual Effects, Life Of Pi - Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan De Boer, Donald R. Elliott
Winners for Best Visual Effects, Life Of Pi - Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan De Boer, Donald R. Elliott
Click to enlarge
Bill Connolly with Best Documentary winners - Bart Layton and Dimitri Doganis for The Imposter
Bill Connolly with Best Documentary winners - Bart Layton and Dimitri Doganis for The Imposter
Click to enlarge
Best Supprting Actor, Chistoph Waltz for Django Unchained
Best Supprting Actor, Chistoph Waltz for Django Unchained
Click to enlarge
Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence
Click to enlarge
Jennifer Lawrence and Quentin Tarantino
Jennifer Lawrence and Quentin Tarantino
Click to enlarge
Helen McCrory and Rafe Spall with Best Short Film winners Lynne Ramsay, Peter Carlton and Diarmid Scrimshaw for Swimmer
Helen McCrory and Rafe Spall with Best Short Film winners Lynne Ramsay, Peter Carlton and Diarmid Scrimshaw for Swimmer
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Best Original Music winner Thomas Newman for Skyfall with David Morrissey and Paloma Faith
Best Original Music winner Thomas Newman for Skyfall with David Morrissey and Paloma Faith
Click to enlarge
Olga Kurylenko
Olga Kurylenko
Click to enlarge
Best Sound winners for Les Miserables - Simon Hayes, Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson, Jonathan Allen, Lee Walpole, John Warhurst
Best Sound winners for Les Miserables - Simon Hayes, Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson, Jonathan Allen, Lee Walpole, John Warhurst
Click to enlarge
William Goldenberg, winner for Best Editing for Argo
William Goldenberg, winner for Best Editing for Argo
Click to enlarge
Best Original Screenplay winner Quentin Tarantino for Django Unchained
Best Original Screenplay winner Quentin Tarantino for Django Unchained
Click to enlarge
Best Make-Up And Hair winner Jacqueline Durran (Anna Karenina) with presenters Ben Whishaw and Alice Eve
Best Make-Up And Hair winner Jacqueline Durran (Anna Karenina) with presenters Ben Whishaw and Alice Eve
Click to enlarge
Gemma Arterton
Gemma Arterton
Click to enlarge
John C Reilly and Sarah Silverman with Juno Temple, winner of the EE Rising Star Award
John C Reilly and Sarah Silverman with Juno Temple, winner of the EE Rising Star Award
Click to enlarge
Best Documentary winners Malik Bendjelloul, Simon Chinn for Searching For Sugarman
Best Documentary winners Malik Bendjelloul, Simon Chinn for Searching For Sugarman
Click to enlarge
Best Production Design winners, Eve Stewart and Anna Lynch-Robinson for Les Miserables
Best Production Design winners, Eve Stewart and Anna Lynch-Robinson for Les Miserables
Click to enlarge
Ben Affleck with his Best Director and Best Film awards
Ben Affleck with his Best Director and Best Film awards
Click to enlarge
BAFTA Best Film winners George Clooney, Grant Heslov and Ben Affleck for Argo
BAFTA Best Film winners George Clooney, Grant Heslov and Ben Affleck for Argo
Click to enlarge
Best Actor winner, Daniel Day-Lewis for Lincoln
Best Actor winner, Daniel Day-Lewis for Lincoln
Click to enlarge
BAFTA Fellowship recepient Alan Parker
BAFTA Fellowship recepient Alan Parker
Click to enlarge
Alan Parker and Kevin Spacey
Alan Parker and Kevin Spacey
Click to enlarge

Back to gallery homepage


CURRENT HIGHLIGHTS
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation
Read Empire's official verdict

Empire Meets Joely Richardson
On Maggie, Arnie and Event Horizon

Sven Hansen-Løve Talks Eden
The house DJ on France’s answer to 24 Hour Party People

100 Greatest Movie Characters
The complete list of your all-time favourite heroes and villains

Vote Now For Your Favourite TV Shows
Pick your top five - if you can...

David O. Russell Talks Through First Joy Trailer
The writer/director breaks down the Jennifer Lawrence Oscar hopeful

Paul Rudd Is Awesome
Being awesome: from Clueless to Ant-Man

Subscribe to Empire magazine
Empire print magazine

Delivered to your door – with exclusive subscriber only covers each month!

Subscribe and save 44%

Subscribe to Empire iPad edition
Empire digital magazine

Exclusive and enhanced content – get instant access via your iPad or Android device

Subscribe and save 44%

Subscribe now and save up to 67%
Print, Digital & Package options available Subscribe today!
Empire's Film Studies 101 Series
Everything you ever wanted to know about filmmaking but were afraid to ask...
The Empire Digital Edition
With exclusive extras, interactive features, trailers and much more! Download now
Home  |  News  |  Blogs  |  Reviews  |  Future Films  |  Features  |  Interviews  |  Images  |  Competitions  |  Forum  |  Digital Edition  |  Podcast  |  Magazine Contact Us  |  Empire FAQ  |  Subscribe To Empire  |  Register
© Bauer Consumer Media Ltd  |  Legal Info  |  Editorial Complaints  |  Privacy Policy  |  Bauer Entertainment Network
Bauer Consumer Media Ltd (company number 01176085 and registered address 1 Lincoln Court, Lincoln Road, Peterborough, England PE1 2RF)