Register  |   Log In  |  
Sign up to our weekly newsletter    
Search   
Empire Magazine and iPad
Follow Me on Pinterest YouTube Tumblr Viber
Empire
Trending On Empire
The Big 2015 Movie Preview
The 50 Best Films Of 2014
Review Of The Year 2014
100 Greatest Characters
Your all-time favourite heroes and villains
Subscribe To Empire
Sign up now and save 44%
Movie Image Galleries
BAFTA 2012 Winners Gallery

Ludovic Bource, winner for Best Original Music for The Artist
Ludovic Bource, winner for Best Original Music for The Artist
Click to enlarge
John Richardson and the Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 team for Best Visual Effects
John Richardson and the Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 team for Best Visual Effects
Click to enlarge
John Maclean and Geraldine O'Flynn (center) winners of the Short Film award
John Maclean and Geraldine O'Flynn (center) winners of the Short Film award
Click to enlarge
Grant Orchard and Sue Goffe, winners of the Short Animation award
Grant Orchard and Sue Goffe, winners of the Short Animation award
Click to enlarge
Gregers Sall and Chris King, winners for Best Editing for Senna
Gregers Sall and Chris King, winners for Best Editing for Senna
Click to enlarge
Chris Hemsworth and Hayley Atwell
Chris Hemsworth and Hayley Atwell
Click to enlarge
Mark Bridges, winner for Best Costume Design for The Artist
Mark Bridges, winner for Best Costume Design for The Artist
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Kristen Wiig and Chris O'Dowd
Kristen Wiig and Chris O'Dowd
Click to enlarge
Oustanding British Debut winners Paddy Considine and Diarmid Scrimshaw for Tyrannosaur
Oustanding British Debut winners Paddy Considine and Diarmid Scrimshaw for Tyrannosaur
Click to enlarge
Viola Davis with Production Design winner Francesca Lo Schiavo for Hugo
Viola Davis with Production Design winner Francesca Lo Schiavo for Hugo
Click to enlarge
Bérénice Marlohe and Naomie Harris
Bérénice Marlohe and Naomie Harris
Click to enlarge
Daniel Radcliffe with Best Supporting Actress winner Octavia Spencer
Daniel Radcliffe with Best Supporting Actress winner Octavia Spencer
Click to enlarge
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy director Tomas Alfredson with his team after winning Outstanding British Film
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy director Tomas Alfredson with his team after winning Outstanding British Film
Click to enlarge
Helena Bonham Carter
Helena Bonham Carter
Click to enlarge
Michel Hazanaivicius for Best Original Screenplay
Michel Hazanaivicius for Best Original Screenplay
Click to enlarge
Christina Ricci
Christina Ricci
Click to enlarge
John Hurt with his award for Outstanding British Contribution
John Hurt with his award for Outstanding British Contribution
Click to enlarge
Christina Hendricks
Christina Hendricks
Click to enlarge
Christina Hendricks with Rising Star winner Adam Deacon
Christina Hendricks with Rising Star winner Adam Deacon
Click to enlarge
Gillian Anderson
Gillian Anderson
Click to enlarge
Graham King who picked up the award on behalf of Gore Verbinski, winner of Best Animated Film for Rango
Graham King who picked up the award on behalf of Gore Verbinski, winner of Best Animated Film for Rango
Click to enlarge
Peter Straughan winner of Adapted Screenplay with Jon Hamm
Peter Straughan winner of Adapted Screenplay with Jon Hamm
Click to enlarge
Best Documentary winners for Senna with director Asif Kapadia (3rd from left)
Best Documentary winners for Senna with director Asif Kapadia (3rd from left)
Click to enlarge
Best Actress winner Meryl Streep
Best Actress winner Meryl Streep
Click to enlarge
Colin Firth and Meryl Streep
Colin Firth and Meryl Streep
Click to enlarge
Penelope Cruz
Penelope Cruz
Click to enlarge
The Artist team with Russell Crowe and Hugh Jackman
The Artist team with Russell Crowe and Hugh Jackman
Click to enlarge
The Artist's Jean Dujardin, Thomas Langmann and Michel Hazanavicius.
The Artist's Jean Dujardin, Thomas Langmann and Michel Hazanavicius.
Click to enlarge
Martin Scorsese
Martin Scorsese
Click to enlarge
Martin Scorsese
Martin Scorsese
Click to enlarge

Back to gallery homepage


CURRENT HIGHLIGHTS
Black Mass Trailer Breakdown With Director Scott Cooper
Find out what's what with Johnny Depp's take on Boston Gangster Whitey Bulger

The N.W.A-Team
Empire visits the set of Straight Outta Compton

Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation
Read Empire's official verdict

Empire Meets Joely Richardson
On Maggie, Arnie and Event Horizon

100 Greatest Movie Characters
The complete list of your all-time favourite heroes and villains

Vote Now For Your Favourite TV Shows
Pick your top five - if you can...

Paul Rudd Is Awesome
Being awesome: from Clueless to Ant-Man

Subscribe to Empire magazine
Empire print magazine

Delivered to your door – with exclusive subscriber only covers each month!

Subscribe now!

Subscribe to Empire iPad edition
Empire digital magazine

Exclusive and enhanced content – get instant access via your iPad or Android device

Subscribe now!

Subscribe now and save up to 67%
Print, Digital & Package options available Subscribe today!
Empire's Film Studies 101 Series
Everything you ever wanted to know about filmmaking but were afraid to ask...
The Empire Digital Edition
With exclusive extras, interactive features, trailers and much more! Download now
Home  |  News  |  Blogs  |  Reviews  |  Future Films  |  Features  |  Interviews  |  Images  |  Competitions  |  Forum  |  Digital Edition  |  Podcast  |  Magazine Contact Us  |  Empire FAQ  |  Subscribe To Empire  |  Register
© Bauer Consumer Media Ltd  |  Legal Info  |  Editorial Complaints  |  Privacy Policy  |  Bauer Entertainment Network
Bauer Consumer Media Ltd (company number 01176085 and registered address 1 Lincoln Court, Lincoln Road, Peterborough, England PE1 2RF)